Data protection statement

The terms and conditions set out herein and on our website (including services offered on the website) are governed by the applicable provisions of Hungarian law. Data, documents, information, pictures, photos, figures, charts and graphics, works of art and page designs are subject to protection according to the provisions of Act LXXVI of 1999 on author’s rights and Act V of 2013 on the Hungarian Civil Code. The website operator, Arago Hotels Zrt., is the sole owner and user of all copyrights and other intellectual property rights associated with any text, image, sound and other materials found on the website. Our materials on the internet are subject to copyright protection. Based on such author’s rights, it is prohibited to: Store images found on our website dvtkpark.hu permanently on discs or data media, or to print them. Pass these products on under another party’s name. Modify files, reverse engineer programmes, analyse their operation. Having regard to the protection of author’s rights, the website owner does not use intellectual products of others on the website without a licence and does not consciously violate applicable legislation. If you notice anything to the contrary, please notify us without delay so we can put an end to the infringement as soon as possible. You are entitled to read Lillafüred Sports and Adventure Park’s website and make copies of it by printing or downloading to data media, but only for personal private use and not for commercial purposes. It is prohibited to sell any copy of any part of the website for financial purposes, and any part of the website may be changed or incorporated into any other work, publication or website, whether electronically or in hardcopy, only with the owner’s consent. The website owner does not allow or grant any other authorisations or rights concerning its website other than those set out herein. The website owner reserves the right to make any changes, corrections or modifications to its website without prior notice whenever it considers it necessary. Www.dvtkpark.hu may automatically collect information on the number and frequency of visits to individual pages of the website. Such information will be processed only in aggregate, in a way that does not allow individual identification, for statistical purposes. Data analysis will help to assess what is interesting for visitors and for developing services according to needs. Our pages may automatically register the IP addresses of our users, the type of operating system and browser used by them, as well as other information not of a personal nature. Such information will only be used in aggregate and processed form in order to correct any defects or to improve the quality of our pages, and for statistical purposes. The data will not be linked to any other data provided by users in any form. Certain parts of services are accessible only after registration. In the course of registration, www.dvtkpark.hu will prompt for the following personal details: name, address (city and postal code), sex, date of birth, occupation, qualification. Some of these details may be provided voluntarily (fields indicated by an asterisk), while others are mandatory. Data that enables users to be contacted individually (such as e-mail addresses) will be used only for purposes approved by the user in advance and will not be disclosed to third parties without the user’s prior written consent - save for the exceptions required by law - under any circumstances. If the extension of our service range calls for this, we will send information materials to our users in rare cases. In all such instances, users will be given an opportunity to waive the chance to receive further information materials. Data enabling physical access to users will be collected only if this is absolutely required by the nature of the given service (such as a web store). Data will be used only for purposes approved by the user in advance and will not be disclosed to third parties without the user’s prior written consent - save for the exceptions required by law - under any circumstances. As www.dvtkpark.hu has no way of verifying that the personal details provided are true and fair and have actually been provided by the person indicated, www.dvtkpark.hu shall not be liable for any abuse of this nature or for any direct or indirect damage or expenses arising out of this. If any user becomes aware that any person has supplied his/her personal details to us on his/her behalf, he/she should notify www.dvtkpark.hu about this without delay. Once we receive this notification, we will arrange for deleting the service requested and/or data provided in the user’s name, unless the user states otherwise. Data enabling individual access to users of communication services will be handled strictly confidentially, with the greatest care, without allowing access to them by unauthorised persons, and will not be disclosed to third parties without the user’s prior written consent - save for the exceptions required by law - under any circumstances. Www.dvtkpark.hu will make every effort to ensure security of the personal data managed by it. In this framework, it will make sure technology conditions are in place and procedural rules are developed that are absolutely necessary to protect data against unauthorised access, changes, disclosure, deletion, damage or destruction. Name: ARAGO HOTELS Szállodaipari és Szolgáltató Zrt. Registered office: 1113 Budapest, Bartók Béla út 152. 1st floor door no. 119. Represented by: Dr. Elemérné Hortolányi, Chairperson of the Board Company registration number: 01-10-045890 Tax number: 14197338-2-43 Registering court: Court of Registration of the Metropolitan Court Site address: LILLAFÜRED SPORTS AND ADVENTURE PARK 3517 Miskolc-Lillafüred, Erzsébet sétány 8. Phone: +36-46-546405 E-mail address: info@dvtkpark.hu Management of personal data by the Service Provider is governed by the following legislation in particular: Act CXII of 2011 on the right of informational self-determination and on freedom of information (Info Act); Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce and information society services (Ekertv.); Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic requirements and certain restrictions on commercial advertising activities (Grtv.); acts of the European Union if directly applicable, in particular Directive 95/46/EC on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data [ford. megj.: a magyarban hibás a jogszabályi hivatkozás száma]; recommendations of the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information. The website may be visited without any data. By making a reservation or submitting an order to the Online Service Provider on the website, the User explicitly consents to the Service Provider managing the personal details provided by the User in line with the General Contracting Terms and Conditions. Data management includes the necessary storage of data. The Service Provider will conclude contracts with both data processing and data managing partners under which those partners agree to treat the personal data handed over to them confidentially, in line with the applicable legislation. Reservations, purchases and payments made through the Website constitute a presumption that the Buyer is aware of the technical and technological limitations of the Internet and accepts the possibilities of error entailed by technology. The degree of the website’s security is appropriate and its use represents no risk, nevertheless we suggest taking the following precautions: use virus and spyware protection software with an updated database, and install security upgrades of your operating system. By visiting the Website and using its services, the User consents to the transfer of his/her personal details to data manager partners, and acknowledges the information on the transfer of such personal details to the data processing organisations used by the Service Provider. Any service related to the information society or any data concerning the User provided by electronic communication - except for voice telephone calls - shall be deemed to be electronic data provision and management by the Service Provider. The Company’s data management purposes: Exercising rights and fulfilling obligations related to the legal relations with Users, representation of interests and communication associated with legal relationships; Performing customer service functions; Sending newsletters, direct soliciting of business with registered users; Quantification of visits to the Website, preparation of statistics related to the Services available there; Protection of Services against unauthorised access; Development of the ergonomics of the Website’s user interface and of the Services accessible through that interface; Servicing partners who display advertising on the Website in order to ensure that the offers posted on the Website are operational and relevant. In order to make registrations, log in, make purchases and bill through the website with the Service Provider according to the terms and conditions of the General Contracting Terms and Conditions, Users need to provide the following data: a) for reservations private individual’s full name, address, delivery address if different, email address, phone number The service provider may manage the data for natural identification and address required for User identification only for the purpose of entering a contract aimed at the provision of a service associated with the information society, determining its contents, monitoring contract delivery, billing the fees arising out of the contract and enforcing claims related to the contract. The service provider may manage data for natural identification and address related to the use of services associated with the information society, data concerning the time, duration and location of using the services only for the purpose of billing fees that arise under a contract aimed at the provision of a service associated with the information society. For the purposes of service provision, the service provider may manage personal details that are technically indispensable for providing the service. If all other conditions are the same, the service provider must select and must always operate the devices used in the course of providing a service associated with the information society in a way so that personal details are handled only if this is absolutely necessary for providing the service and for fulfilling the other goals specified in the Act, but only to the extent and for the time needed also in this case. The service provider may manage data related to using a service only if the purpose of data processing is defined in advance and the user has given his/her consent. The user has an opportunity and is entitled to prohibit data management concerning his/her person before and throughout the use of a service associated with the information society. The user’s personal data may not be linked with the user’s identification data and may not be disclosed to third parties without his/her consent. Duration of data management: until the purpose of data management is fulfilled or some other time defined by legislation, but at least until the expiry of the contract for the Service used in response to the advertising uploaded, or until the User withdraws consent, or until the goal is met in cases specified by law. Data managed for a specific purpose must be deleted if the contract is not concluded, after its termination, after billing, or if the user so instructs. Unless otherwise provided by law, the Service Provider shall delete the data within five workdays. In addition to the information specified by separate law, the service provider will ensure that the user may be informed about the types of data managed by the service provider and the purposes for which it manages such data, including the management of data that cannot be linked directly to the user, at any time before and during use of the service associated with the information society. We prepare statistics about visits to our website for the purpose of developing our systems and transforming the website according to user needs to the extent possible. The data thus used are processed anonymously and are not linked to actual data of buyers and visitors. Anonymous data generated will not be disclosed to third parties. Data required for making reservations, payments, billing and deliveries on the website by the Service Provider according to the General Contracting Terms and Conditions: Online orders also mean that the User understands: as the personal data were recorded with the User’s consent, the data manager may manage the data recorded for the purpose of discharging a legal obligation or for enforcing the lawful interest of the data manager or a third party - provided such enforcement is in proportion with the restriction on the right to the protection of personal data - without further consent, and also after such consent is revoked. Contact point for data protection purposes and for filing complaints: In case of investigating complaints filed by a person deemed to be a consumer, management of the following data is mandatory, in all other cases such data may be provided voluntarily based on the User’s voluntary consent, given with the help of customer service: name and address of the person filing the complaint, other data provided by the complainant at the time of making the complaint; place, time and method of making the complaint; detailed description of the complaint; copy of the reply letter sent to the complainant; complainant’s phone number; sound recording of the conversation if there is such a phone number and the complainant uses it. If the complainant files a complaint orally and it is not possible to investigate it immediately, or if the User disagrees with how the Service Provider handles the complaint, the data will be recorded in minutes. The purpose of managing the data provided in the course of using customer service is to respond to, investigate and handle the complaint and/or the question asked in the filing, and to inform the User about the Service Provider’s answer to the merit of the issue. Complaint evaluation: The User may request a correction to his/her data if they are untrue. The Service Provider will delete personal data concerning the User if: data management is against the law; the User requests that such data be deleted; the User’s personal data are deficient or wrong and this cannot be remedied lawfully, provided that deletion is not excluded by law; the purpose for which data was managed has ceased to exist; this was ordered by a court or the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information. Place for filing complaints and requesting remedy: Name: ARAGO HOTELS Szállodaipari és Szolgáltató Zrt. Registered office: 1113 Budapest, Bartók Béla út 152. 1st floor door no. 119. Represented by: Dr. Elemérné Hortolányi, Chairperson of the Board Company registration number: 01-10-045890 Tax number: 14197338-2-43 Registering court: Court of Registration of the Metropolitan Court Site address: LILLAFÜRED SPORTS AND ADVENTURE PARK 3517 Miskolc-Lillafüred, Erzsébet sétány 8. Phone: +36-46-546405 E-mail address: info@dvtkpark.hu In case of infringements, Users may file a report with the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c; phone: +36-1-391-1400; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu) or - at the User’s choice - with the tribunal having competence at the Service Provider’s registered office or the permanent or temporary address of the person concerned. The User may resort to a court having competence at the User’s permanent or temporary address within 30 days after the decision is delivered or the last day of the deadline missed. Service Provider’s information on the use of cookies When visiting the website operated by the Service Provider, the website (http://www.dvtkpark.hu) may automatically save information from the User’s computer or from the tablet or smart phone used for browsing. We use cookies for this purpose. A cookie is a short text transmitted to your browser by the website visited. It helps the website to remember information related to your visit, such as the language used by the User and other settings. This makes the next visit more flexible, the website easier to use, internet browsing more comfortable, enhancing user experience. Cookies are used for several purposes. For instance, they are used to remember your settings for safe browsing, to count the number of visitors to the given page, and to facilitate registration on the website. The cookies do not store personal data such as the User’s name, address or payment particulars. If you wish to prohibit, block or delete cookies from our website, you can do so with the help of your browser. The cookie settings of major browser software can be found here: Firefox Google Chrome Microsoft Internet Explorer Click here to learn about the types of cookies used by Google. Additional information on cookies and their functioning is available from the following sources: The Service Provider shall not be held liable for the contents of external websites linked to this information. Closing provisions If you do not agree with the above, please do not use the Website. If you have any further questions on data protection, please contact our officer. The SERVICE PROVIDER reserves the right to unilaterally change this Data protection information. In such cases, the Service Provider will indicate the change on its website. The currently valid version of the Data Protection Information is always accessible under the appropriate menu item of the Website. The User will start activities on the www.dvtkpark.hu website in accordance with registration in the register of the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information. Data management registration number: NAIH-96522 The data manager must indicate the registration number whenever transmitting or disclosing data and releasing them to the party concerned.  

Partners

Data protection   |   GCTC   |   Guest book   |   Operator